2022 Train Naples - Sorrento Schedule - Circumvesuviana

Here is the schedule for the Circumvesuviana train that runs between Naples and Sorrento about every 30 minutes.
There is an annual schedule that is valid for the entire year.
On the chart, you'll find the stops for the main tourist sights, though there are also other stops in between.
To get to the Amalfi Coast, you need to get off at Sorrento (the final stop) and then continue by Sita bus.

Here you can find all the information you need to arrange your trip!

more

Route: Napoli - Sorrento

Circumvesuviana Trains

D D DD D D DD D EXP D D D D D D EXP D D D D DD D D D DD EXP D D D DD EXP D DD/FER DD/FEST D D D D D D
Napoli Porta Nolana 05:54 06:18 06:48 07:06 07:30 08:00 08:18 08:43 09:06 09:30 09:54 10:18 10:42 11:06 11:31 11:54 12:18 12:42 13:06 13:36 13:54 14:18 14:42 15:12 15:31 15:54 16:18 17:06 17:36 17:55 18:18 18:34 18:48 19:06 19:30 19:54 20:18 20:42 21:30
Napoli Garibaldi 05:57 06:21 06:50 07:09 07:33 08:02 08:21 08:49 09:09 09:33 09:57 10:21 10:45 11:09 11:37 11:57 12:21 12:45 13:09 13:38 13:57 14:21 14:45 15:14 15:37 15:57 16:21 17:09 17:38 18:01 18:21 18:36 18:50 19:09 19:33 19:57 20:21 20:45 21:33
Ercolano Scavi 06:13 06:37 07:04 07:25 07:49 08:16 08:37 09:03 09:25 09:49 10:13 10:37 11:01 11:25 11:51 12:13 12:37 13:01 13:25 13:52 14:13 14:37 15:01 15:28 15:51 16:13 16:37 17:25 17:52 18:15 18:37 19:03 19:04 19:25 19:49 20:13 20:37 21:01 21:49
Torre del Greco 06:17 06:41 07:07 07:29 07:53 08:19 08:41 -- 09:29 09:53 10:17 10:41 11:05 11:29 -- 12:17 12:41 13:05 13:29 13:55 14:17 14:41 15:05 15:31 -- 16:17 16:41 17:29 17:55 -- 18:41 19:07 19:07 19:29 19:53 20:17 20:41 21:05 21:53
Torre Annunziata - Oplonti 06:29 06:53 07:17 07:41 08:05 08:29 08:53 -- 09:41 10:05 10:29 10:53 11:17 11:41 -- 12:29 12:53 13:17 13:41 14:05 14:29 14:53 15:17 15:41 -- 16:29 16:53 17:41 18:05 -- 18:53 19:17 19:17 19:41 20:05 20:29 20:53 21:17 22:05
Pompei Scavi - Villa dei Misteri 06:35 06:59 07:23 07:47 08:11 08:35 08:59 09:23 09:47 10:11 10:35 10:59 11.23 11:47 12:11 12:35 12:59 13:23 13:47 14:11 14:35 14:59 15:23 15:47 16:11 16:35 16:59 17:47 18:11 18:35 18:59 19:23 19:23 19:47 20:11 20:35 20:59 21:23 22:11
Via Nocera 06:44 07:08 07:32 07:56 08:20 08:44 09:08 -- 09:56 10:20 10:44 11:08 11:32 11:56 -- 12:44 13:08 13:32 13:56 14:20 14:44 15:08 15:32 15:56 -- 16:44 17:08 17:56 18:20 -- 19:08 19:32 19:32 19:56 20:20 20:44 21:08 21:32 22:20
Castellammare 06:48 07:12 07:36 08:00 08:24 08:48 09:12 09:36 10:00 10:24 10:48 11:12 11:36 12:00 12:24 12:48 13:12 13:36 14:00 14:24 14:48 15:12 15:36 16:00 16:24 16:48 17:12 18:00 18:24 18:48 19:12 19:36 19:36 20:00 20:24 20:48 21:12 21:36 22:24
Vico Equense 06:59 07:23 07:47 08:11 08:35 08:59 09:23 09:47 10:11 10:35 10:59 11:23 11:47 12:11 12:35 12:59 13:23 13:47 14:11 14:35 14:59 15:23 15:47 16:11 16:35 16:59 17:23 18:11 18:35 18:59 19:23 19:47 19:47 20:11 20:35 20:59 21:23 21:47 22:35
Seiano 07:01 07:25 07:49 08:13 08:37 09:01 09:25 -- 10:13 10:37 11:01 11:25 11:49 12:13 -- 13:01 13:25 13:49 14:13 14:37 15:01 15:25 15:49 16:13 -- 17:01 17:25 18:13 18:37 -- 19:25 19:49 19:49 20:13 20:37 21:01 21:25 21:49 22:37
Meta 07:03 07:27 07:51 08:15 08:39 09:03 09:27 09:51 10:15 10:39 11:03 11:27 11:51 12:15 12:39 13:03 13:27 13:51 14:15 14:40 15:03 15:27 15:51 16:15 16:39 17:03 17:27 18:15 18:39 19:03 19:27 19:52 19:52 20:15 20:39 21:03 21:27 21:51 22:39
Piano 07:05 07:29 07:53 8.17 08:41 09:05 09:29 09:53 10:17 10:41 11:05 11:29 11:53 12:17 12:41 13:05 13:29 13:53 14:17 14:42 15:05 15:29 15:53 16:17 16:41 17:05 17:29 18:17 18:41 19:05 19:29 19:54 19:54 20:17 20:41 21:05 21:29 21:53 22:41
S. Agnello 07:07 07:31 07:55 08:19 08:43 09:07 09:31 09:55 10:19 10:43 11:07 11:31 11:55 12:19 12:43 13:07 13:31 13:55 14:19 14:44 15:07 15:31 15:55 16:19 16:43 17:07 17:31 18:19 18:43 19:07 19:31 19:56 19:56 20:19 20:43 21:07 21:31 21:55 22:43
Sorrento 07:10 07:34 07:58 08:22 08:46 09:10 09:34 09:58 10:22 10:46 11:10 11:34 11:58 12:22 12:46 13:10 13:34 13:58 14:22 14:46 15:10 15:34 15:58 16:22 16:46 17:10 17:34 18:22 18:46 19:10 19:34 19:58 19:58 20:22 20:46 21:10 21:34 21:58 22:46
  • D Direct (arrives in Sorrento in 1 hour and 10 minutes. Stops in a few stations in addition to those indicated on the chart. Runs DAILY according to the schedule indicated.)
  • DD Express (arrives in Sorrento in 50 minutes. Runs DAILY according to the schedule indicated.)
  • FER Weekdays (DOES NOT RUN on Sundays and holidays)
  • FES Sundays and holidays (ONLY RUNS on Sundays and holidays)

FAQ - Frequently asked questions

How do I know when I've reached Sorrento?

Sorrento is the end of the line, so you can't go wrong. Make sure you don't get off at Piano di Sorrento!