2022 Campania Express Train Schedule Naples - Sorrento

The Campania Express is a special train that follows the Circumvesuviana line between Naples and Sorrento, stopping at just a few stations and taking about 30 minutes less to make the trip than the regular trains. These special trains have guaranteed seating, air conditioning, and space for luggage.

The schedule refers to the current season and are updated based on the timetables published by the transportation company.
Below you'll find all the information you need!

more

Route: Napoli - Sorrento

Campania Express Trains

Napoli Porta Nolana 08:47 11:35 15:35 17:59
Napoli P. Garibaldi 08:50 11:38 15:38 18:02
Ercolano Scavi - Vesuvio 09:04 11:52 15:52 18:16
Pompei Scavi - Villa dei Misteri 09:23 12:11 16:11 18:35
Castellammare /Funivia Faito 09:36 12:24 16:24 18:48
Vico Equense 09:47 12:35 16:35 18:59
Meta di Sorrento 09:51 12:39 16:39 19:03
Piano 09:53 12:41 16:41 19:05
Sant'Agnello 09:55 12:43 16:43 19:07
Sorrento 09:58 12:46 16:46 19:10