2022 Campania Express Train Schedule Naples - Sorrento

The Campania Express is a special train that follows the Circumvesuviana line between Naples and Sorrento, stopping at just a few stations and taking about 30 minutes less to make the trip than the regular trains. These special trains have guaranteed seating, air conditioning, and space for luggage.

The schedule refers to the current season and are updated based on the timetables published by the transportation company.
Below you'll find all the information you need!

more

Route: Sorrento - Napoli

Campania Express Trains

Sorrento 10:24 13:12 17:12 19:36
S. Agnello 10:26 13:14 17:14 19:38
Piano 10:28 13:16 17:16 19:40
Meta 10:31 13:18 17:18 19:42
Vico Equense 10:36 13:24 17:24 19:48
Castellammare 10:47 13:35 17:35 19:58
Pompei Scavi - Villa dei Misteri 11:00 13:48 17:48 20:12
Ercolano Scavi - Vesuvio 11:19 14:07 18:07 20:31
Napoli P. Garibaldi 11:32 14:20 18:20 20:44
Napoli Porta Nolana 11:35 14:22 18:22 20:46